The 2016 International Conference on

Field-Programmable Technology (FPT '16)


7-9 December, Jianguo Hotel, Xi’an, China

Program committee

Hideharu Amano (Keio University, JP)
Jason Anderson (University of Toronto, CA)
David Andrews (University of Arkansas, US)
Kubilay Atasu (IBM Research, CH)
Peter Athanas (Virginia Tech, US)
Jonathan Babb (MIT, US)
Donald Bailey (Massey University, NZ)
Samuel Bayliss (Xilinx, IE)
Kia Bazargan (University of Minnesota, US)
Juergen Becker (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE)
Paul Beckett (RMIT University, AU)
Neil Bergmann (University of Queensland, AU)
Vaughn Betz (University of Toronto, CA)
Christophe Bobda (University of Arkansas, US)
Christos Bouganis (Imperial College London, UK)
Gordon Brebner (Xilinx, IE)
Philip Brisk (University of California, Riverside, US)
Duncan Buell (University of South Carolina, US)
Joao Cardoso (Universidade do Porto, PT)
Xiaolei Chen (Intel, SG)
Peter Cheung (Imperial College London, UK)
Ray Cheung (City University of Hong Kong, HK)
Kiyoung Choi (Seoul University, KR)
Paul Chow (University of Toronto, CA)
Tomasz Czajkowski (University of Toronto, CA)
Florent de Dinechin (INRIA, FR)
Andre Dehon (University of Pennsylvania, US)
Oliver Diessel (University of New South Wales, AU)
Jean-Philippe Diguet (LAB-STICC CNRS, FR)
Pedro Diniz (University of Southern California, US)
Apostolos Dollas (Technical University of Crete, GR)
Carl Ebeling (Altera, US)
Ken Eguro (Microsoft Research, US)
Suhaib A. Fahmy (Nanyang Technological University, SG)
Haohuan Fu (Tsinghua University, CN)
Alan George (University of Florida, US)
Ann Gordon-Ross (University of Florida, US)
Yuko Hara-Azumi (Tokyo Institute of Technology, JP)
Xinming Huang (Worcester Polytechnic Institute, US)
Michael Huebner (Ruhr-University Bochum, DE)
Mike Hutton (Altera, US)
Jim Hwang (Xilinx, US)
Peter Jamieson (Miami University, US)
Kenji Kanazawa (University of Tsukuba, JP)
Andrew Kennings (University of Waterloo, CA)
Taemin Kim (Intel Labs, US)
Dirk Koch (University of Manchester, UK)
Ian Kuon (Altera, CA)
Jongeun Lee (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, KR)
Miriam Leeser (Northeastern University, US)
Guy Lemieux (University of British Columbia, CA)
Philip Leong (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, HK)
Wayne Luk (Imperial College, UK)
Yuchun Ma (Tsinghua University, CN)
Tulika Mitra (National University of Singapore, SG)
Takeshi Ohkawa (Utsunomiya University, JP)
Alberto Garcia Ortiz (University of Bremen)
Marco Platzner (University of Paderborn, DE)
Christian Plessl (University of Paderborn, DE)
Viktor Prasanna (University of Southern California, US)
Rodric Rabbah (IBM Research, US)
Jonathan Rose (University of Toronto, CA)
Kyle Rupnow (Advanced Digital Sciences Center, SG)
Soojung Ryu (Samsung, KR)
Ron Sass (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, US)
Gilles Sassatelli (LIRMM, FR)
Lesley Shannon (Simon Fraser University, CA)
Hayden Kwok-Hay So (University of Hong Kong, HK)
Jurgen Teich (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, DE)
Russell Tessier (University of Massachusetts , Amherst, US)
David Thomas (Imperial College, UK)
Yu Wang (Tsinghua University, CN)
Steve Wilton (University of British Columbia, CA)
Mike Wirthlin (Brigham Young University, US)
Yoshiki Yamaguchi (University of Tsukuba, JP)
Jianwen Zhu (University of Toronto, CA)
Oliver Sinnen (University of Auckland, NZ)
Abhinav Agarwal (Oracle Inc., US)
Umer I. Cheema (Intel Corporation, US)
Wei Zhang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, HK)
Mingjie Lin (University of Central Florida, US)
Miaoqing Huang (University of Arkansas, US)
Qiang Liu (Tianjin University, CN)

Co-Sponsors
IEEE Xian Section
IEEE Harbin Section